People › Statewide
Joshua Griffin
Personal Financial Disclosures
Income listed: up to $80,900; debts: up to $490,000 on their latest disclosure with entries: the top of each range they selected, added up (the form asks for ranges, not amounts; a range with no top counts at its figure).
| Statement | Filed | What it lists |
|---|
2025 Candidate GOVERNOR | 2025-02-23 | 2 income sources, 1 assets, 1 colorado property, 1 debts |
Findings
Worth a look Late or missing
TRACER lists 5 late campaign finance report penalties this cycle
The candidate's committee has 5 late-filing penalties on reports due since January 1, 2025: May 4, 2026 (open, waiver requested); June 15, 2026 (open, waiver requested); September 21, 2026 (open); October 6, 2026 (open); October 19, 2026 (open). 5 are still open (neither paid nor waived). A report filed late keeps the committee's money out of public view until it's in.
What to check- The penalties on the candidate's TRACER page: dates, amounts and waivers.
- Whether a waiver was granted (the Secretary of State may waive for good cause).
Rule: Penalties for late campaign finance reports
“The Secretary of State imposes penalties of $50 per day for late filings, including weekends and holidays.”Colorado Campaign and Political Finance Manual (Secretary of State) ✓ quoted from the saved copy · how this rule works
Campaign money: Governor
$632itemized, 5 contributions
$2,354from the candidate (incl. loans)
Where their outside money comes from
100%
IndividualsBusinessesTrade, professional and issue groupsLabor unionsTribal governmentsPolitical partiesOther candidates and officeholders
Compare with all state candidates →
How it was spent: $2,354
Advertising$1,354
Consultants and professional services$1,000
Largest payees: X CORP. $1,354 Advertising · WOODLAND WEB DESIGN $1,000 Consultants and professional services
Expenditures their committee reported to TRACER over the election cycle, by the type the committee gave; a consultant's payments to others (ads, mail) show under the consultant.
| Top contributors | Type | Total |
|---|
JOSHUA SALEM Colorado Springs | Individual | $479.70 |
GARY DAVIS Littleton | Individual | $95.70 |
ROBERT ENZENAUER Denver | Individual | $47.70 |
SYLVANUS ELLIS Covington | Individual | $9 |
Committees: JOSHUAGRIFFIN4CO. From the Secretary of State's TRACER bulk files.
Their donors also gave to
Their largest donors who also funded other 2026 state candidates.
| Donor | To them | Candidates funded | By party |
|---|
ROBERT ENZENAUER Other, CHILDREN'S HOSP OF CO · Denver | $48 | 2 | |