Colorado Files🔍 Search

Races › State House

State House District 6

June 30, 2026 primary · the general

CandidateDisclosureFindingsRaisedTheir ownSpent
Iris Halpern D2026 Candidate
2 income sources, 4 colorado property, 2 offices and directorships, 1 state-regulated businesses, 4 debts
—$94,950$8,736$97,078
Kathleen Angel R2026 Candidate
3 income sources, 2 debts
————
Sean Camacho Dincumbent2026 Annual
4 income sources, 5 assets, 2 colorado property, 1 offices and directorships, 1 state-regulated businesses, 6 debts
—$143,002$753$150,929

Raised: contributions to the candidate's committee in TRACER over the election cycle (four years for statewide offices and the Senate, two for the House), with corrections applied. Their own: contributions and loans from the candidate. Candidates for Congress report to the FEC, and judges standing for retention don't raise money, so neither has figures here.

Outside spending

$788,829 spent by independent expenditure committees and others for or against this race's candidates (48-hour notices of independent expenditure). The candidates don't control it.

AgainstCandidateFor
$209,148
$276,093
$117,622
$185,966
SpenderFor / againstAmount
DENVER PROGRESSIVES UNITED
2026-06-09 – 2026-06-26 · notices in TRACER
for Sean Camacho$258,282
COLORADO LABOR ACTION
2026-05-31 – 2026-06-23 · notices in TRACER
against Sean Camacho$209,148
DENVER PROGRESSIVES UNITED
2026-06-15 – 2026-06-26 · notices in TRACER
against Iris Halpern$117,622
COLORADO LABOR ACTION
2026-05-31 – 2026-06-15 · notices in TRACER
for Iris Halpern$98,466
DENVER PROGRESSIVES UNITED
2026-06-09 · notices in TRACER
for Iris Halpern$87,500
COLORADO UNITY PROJECT
2026-06-15 · notices in TRACER
for Sean Camacho$17,811
COLOR VICTORY FUND
2026-06-03 · notices in TRACER
for Iris Halpern$0

Each independent expenditure of more than $1,000 is reported to the Secretary of State within 48 hours (Const. art. XXVIII §5, C.R.S. 1-45-107.5), naming the candidate it supports or opposes. One that names several candidates (a mailer for one and against another) is split evenly among them.

Donors to more than one candidate here

16 donors gave to two or more of this race's candidates (all their contributions to each, 2025–2026).

DonorGave toIn this race
COLORADO TRIAL LAWYERS ASSOCIATION SMALL DONOR COMMITTEE (CTLA)
Group or PAC · Denver
Iris Halpern $3,000 · Sean Camacho $3,000$6,000
UFCW ACTIVE BALLOT CLUB EDUCATION FUND COLORADO SDC
Labor union · Washington
Iris Halpern $3,100 · Sean Camacho $500$3,600
RACHEL LEE
Lobbyist, GOLD LEAF STRATEGIES · Centennial
Iris Halpern $250 · Sean Camacho $900$1,150
ONE COLORADO SMALL DONOR COMMITTEE
Group or PAC · Denver
Iris Halpern $750 · Sean Camacho $400$1,150
TRAVIS BERRY
Lobbyist, POLITICALWORKS · Denver
Iris Halpern $450 · Sean Camacho $450$900
ARCHITECTS OF COLORADO SMALL DONOR COMMITTEE
Group or PAC · Denver
Iris Halpern $400 · Sean Camacho $500$900
MEG FROELICH
Government/Civil, STATE OF COLORADO · Englewood
Iris Halpern $450 · Sean Camacho $250$700
FRIENDS OF JUNIE JOSEPH LEADERSHIP FUND
Candidate or officeholder committee · Boulder
Iris Halpern $125 · Sean Camacho $550$675
DAWN REINFELD
Other, SELF · Boulder
Iris Halpern $200 · Sean Camacho $450$650
COBALT ADVOCATES SDC
Group or PAC · Denver
Iris Halpern $250 · Sean Camacho $250$500
ONE COLORADO PAC
Group or PAC · Denver
Iris Halpern $450 · Sean Camacho $25$475
GILBERT ROMERO
Lobbyist, CAPITOL SUCCESS GROUP · Denver
Iris Halpern $225 · Sean Camacho $250$475
ELIZABETH PACE
Office and Administrative Occupations, PEER ASSISTANCE SERVICES · Denver
Iris Halpern $100 · Sean Camacho $200$300
JANE FELDMAN
Not Currently Employed, NOT EMPLOYED · Denver
Iris Halpern $50 · Sean Camacho $160$210
JEFFREY HABER
Not Currently Employed, NOT EMPLOYED · Denver
Iris Halpern $100 · Sean Camacho $100$200
DAVID KELLER
Healthcare/Medical, UC DENVER SOM · Denver
Iris Halpern $100 · Sean Camacho $100$200