Colorado Files🔍 Search

Races › State House

State House District 31

June 30, 2026 primary · the general

CandidateDisclosureFindingsRaisedTheir ownSpent
Gabriel Cervantes D2025 Candidate
2 income sources, 1 colorado property, 2 offices and directorships, 6 debts
1$71,464$50$53,150
Jacqueline "Jacque" Phillips Dincumbent2026 Annual
2 income sources, 1 assets, 2 colorado property, 1 state-regulated businesses, 1 debts
1$95,109—$104,216
Ray Roll R2026
1 income sources, 1 sources of compensation, 1 assets, 2 colorado property, 3 debts
2$0——

Raised: contributions to the candidate's committee in TRACER over the election cycle (four years for statewide offices and the Senate, two for the House), with corrections applied. Their own: contributions and loans from the candidate. Candidates for Congress report to the FEC, and judges standing for retention don't raise money, so neither has figures here.

Outside spending

$173,362 spent by independent expenditure committees and others for or against this race's candidates (48-hour notices of independent expenditure). The candidates don't control it.

AgainstCandidateFor
$101,749
$63,781
$7,832
SpenderFor / againstAmount
ADAMS COUNTY UNITED
2026-06-09 – 2026-06-22 · notices in TRACER
for Jacqueline "Jacque" Phillips$72,792
ADAMS COUNTY UNITED
2026-06-09 – 2026-06-22 · notices in TRACER
against Gabriel Cervantes$54,996
BETTER SCHOOLS FOR A STRONGER COLORADO IEC (BSSC IEC)
2026-06-02 – 2026-06-22 · notices in TRACER
for Jacqueline "Jacque" Phillips$20,172
COLORADO AFFORDABILITY PROJECT
2026-06-15 · notices in TRACER
against Gabriel Cervantes$8,785
COLORADO AFFORDABILITY PROJECT
2026-06-15 · notices in TRACER
for Jacqueline "Jacque" Phillips$8,785
COLOR VICTORY FUND
2026-06-03 · notices in TRACER
for Gabriel Cervantes$5,071
COLORADO WORKING FAMILIES PARTY INDEPENDENT EXPENDITURE COMMITTEE
2026-06-18 – 2026-06-25 · notices in TRACER
for Gabriel Cervantes$2,761

Each independent expenditure of more than $1,000 is reported to the Secretary of State within 48 hours (Const. art. XXVIII §5, C.R.S. 1-45-107.5), naming the candidate it supports or opposes. One that names several candidates (a mailer for one and against another) is split evenly among them.

Donors to more than one candidate here

23 donors gave to two or more of this race's candidates (all their contributions to each, 2025–2026).

DonorGave toIn this race
COLORADO TRIAL LAWYERS ASSOCIATION SMALL DONOR COMMITTEE (CTLA)
Group or PAC · Denver
Gabriel Cervantes $3,000 · Jacqueline "Jacque" Phillips $3,000$6,000
COLORADO WINS SDC
Group or PAC · Pueblo
Gabriel Cervantes $1,000 · Jacqueline "Jacque" Phillips $725$1,725
TRAVIS BERRY
Lobbyist, POLITICALWORKS · Denver
Gabriel Cervantes $450 · Jacqueline "Jacque" Phillips $900$1,350
RACHEL LEE
Lobbyist, GOLD LEAF STRATEGIES · Centennial
Gabriel Cervantes $450 · Jacqueline "Jacque" Phillips $900$1,350
JOSHUA HANFLING
Lobbyist, SEWALD HANFLING PUBLIC AFFAIRS · Denver
Gabriel Cervantes $450 · Jacqueline "Jacque" Phillips $900$1,350
BLACK JACK PAC
Group or PAC · Denver
Gabriel Cervantes $450 · Jacqueline "Jacque" Phillips $800$1,250
JASON HOPFER
Consultant, JLH CONSULTING & PUBLIC AFFAIRS LLC · Franktown
Gabriel Cervantes $225 · Jacqueline "Jacque" Phillips $900$1,125
ADAMS COUNTY DEMOCRATIC PARTY (A.C.D.C.C)
Party committee · Thornton
Gabriel Cervantes $800 · Jacqueline "Jacque" Phillips $150$950
PATRICK BOYLE
Lobbyist, NEXUS POLICY GROUP · Denver
Gabriel Cervantes $450 · Jacqueline "Jacque" Phillips $450$900
MEGHAN LUKENS FOR CO LEADERSHIP PAC
Group or PAC · Redacted By Sos
Gabriel Cervantes $450 · Jacqueline "Jacque" Phillips $450$900
COLORADO INTELLECTUAL AND DEVELOPMENTAL DISABILITY ALLIANCE
Group or PAC · Denver
Gabriel Cervantes $250 · Jacqueline "Jacque" Phillips $450$700
MOIRA KOTOWSKI
Lobbyist, THE CAPSTONE GROUP · Denver
Gabriel Cervantes $200 · Jacqueline "Jacque" Phillips $450$650
MARY MARCHUN
Lobbyist, THE CAPSTONE GROUP · Denver
Gabriel Cervantes $200 · Jacqueline "Jacque" Phillips $450$650
COLORADO DENTAL PAC (CODPAC)
Group or PAC · Greenwood Village
Gabriel Cervantes $250 · Jacqueline "Jacque" Phillips $400$650
ANDREW FOR COLORADO LEADERSHIP FUND
Candidate or officeholder committee · Redacted By Sos
Gabriel Cervantes $450 · Jacqueline "Jacque" Phillips $200$650
EMMA BLIESENER
Lobbyist, SELF · Denver
Gabriel Cervantes $450 · Jacqueline "Jacque" Phillips $100$550
LORI GOLDSTEIN
Not Currently Employed, NOT EMPLOYED · Westminster
Gabriel Cervantes $200 · Jacqueline "Jacque" Phillips $250$450
COMMUNICATIONS WORKERS OF AMERICA COMMITTEE ON POLITICAL EDUCATION - POLITICAL CONTRIBUTIONS COMMITT
Labor union · Washington
Gabriel Cervantes $225 · Jacqueline "Jacque" Phillips $225$450
JONATHAN LABADIE
Consultant, SUMMIT PUBLIC AFFAIRS · Denver
Gabriel Cervantes $200 · Jacqueline "Jacque" Phillips $200$400
COLORADO CEASEFIRE SMALL DONOR COMMITTEE
Group or PAC · Denver
Gabriel Cervantes $150 · Jacqueline "Jacque" Phillips $100$250
LEWIS DANIELS
Not Currently Employed, NOT EMPLOYED · Thornton
Gabriel Cervantes $100 · Jacqueline "Jacque" Phillips $140$240
JUSTIN ADCOCK
Teacher/Education, WESTMINSTER P.S. AND REGIS UNIVERSITY · Brighton
Gabriel Cervantes $150 · Jacqueline "Jacque" Phillips $50$200
ELIZA NAMAZI
Teacher/Education, 27J SCHOOL DISTRICT · Thornton
Gabriel Cervantes $27 · Jacqueline "Jacque" Phillips $27$54