Colorado Files🔍 Search

Races › Statewide

Governor

November 3, 2026 general · the primary

CandidateDisclosureFindingsRaisedTheir ownSpent
Eric Mulder L2026 Candidate
2 income sources, 1 assets, 2 colorado property, 1 state-regulated businesses, 5 debts
—$4,260—$3,539
Erik Underwood AV2026 Candidate
3 income sources, 4 assets, 2 colorado property, 4 offices and directorships
1$2,298$1,398—
Greg Lopez U2025
2 income sources, 1 sources of compensation, 4 assets, 2 colorado property, 1 debts
1$124,807$65,160$179,740
Jeff Peckman Unity2026
1 income sources, 1 assets, 2 state-regulated businesses, 3 debts
————
Phil Weiser D2026 Annual
6 income sources, 1 sources of compensation, 1 colorado property, 1 offices and directorships, 1 debts
—$8,865,055—$8,497,825
Stephen T. Hamilton AC2024
1 income sources
2$0——
Victor Marx R2025 Candidate
5 income sources, 5 assets, 4 colorado property, 2 offices and directorships, 3 state-regulated businesses, 1 debts
2$4,257,950$20,050$4,104,741

Raised: contributions to the candidate's committee in TRACER over the election cycle (four years for statewide offices and the Senate, two for the House), with corrections applied. Their own: contributions and loans from the candidate. Candidates for Congress report to the FEC, and judges standing for retention don't raise money, so neither has figures here.

Outside spending

$1,580,550 spent by independent expenditure committees and others for or against this race's candidates (48-hour notices of independent expenditure). The candidates don't control it.

AgainstCandidateFor
$702,563
$95,682
$782,305
SpenderFor / againstAmount
MOUNTAIN PROGRESS
2026-10-13 – 2026-10-23 · notices in TRACER
for Phil Weiser$702,563
MOUNTAIN PROGRESS
2026-10-13 – 2026-10-23 · notices in TRACER
against Victor Marx$702,563
COLORADO REPUBLICAN PARTY IEC
2026-10-09 · notices in TRACER
for Victor Marx$95,455
COBALT ADVOCATES INDEPENDENT EXPENDITURE COMMITTEE
2026-10-19 · notices in TRACER
for Phil Weiser$40,943
CONSERVATION COLORADO VICTORY FUND
2026-10-21 · notices in TRACER
for Phil Weiser$38,800
ROCKY MOUNTAIN REALITY
2026-10-17 · notices in TRACER
for Victor Marx$227

Each independent expenditure of more than $1,000 is reported to the Secretary of State within 48 hours (Const. art. XXVIII §5, C.R.S. 1-45-107.5), naming the candidate it supports or opposes. One that names several candidates (a mailer for one and against another) is split evenly among them.

Donors to more than one candidate here

29 donors gave to two or more of this race's candidates (all their contributions to each, 2025–2026).

DonorGave toIn this race
KAREN MCDIVITT
Attorney/Legal, MCDIVITT LAW FIRM · Colorado Springs
Phil Weiser $1,450 · Victor Marx $521$1,971
CHRISTINA ADAMS
General Business, JCSSJ, LLC · Cordillera
Greg Lopez $210 · Victor Marx $1,461$1,671
KIMBERLY REED
General Business, CRA · Parker
Phil Weiser $1,450 · Victor Marx $26$1,476
DENNIS HEAP
Retired, RETIRED · Buena Vista
Greg Lopez $50 · Victor Marx $1,391$1,441
DONELDA CURREN
Not Currently Employed, NOT EMPLOYED · Longmont
Phil Weiser $500 · Victor Marx $521$1,021
ANNE FENDRICH
Retired, RETIRED · Aurora
Phil Weiser $600 · Victor Marx $50$650
DAVE WHITTLESEY
Agriculture, HIGH WIRE RANCH · Hotchkiss
Greg Lopez $500 · Victor Marx $104$604
DEBIE BENNETT
Retired, RETIRED · Hotchkiss
Greg Lopez $350 · Victor Marx $200$550
KAREN FARBER
Retired, RETIRED · Buena Vista
Greg Lopez $250 · Victor Marx $250$500
LISA PHILLIPS
Retired, RETIRED · Kiowa
Greg Lopez $26 · Victor Marx $464$491
JASON MILLER
Other, SELF-EMPLOYED · Westminster
Phil Weiser $350 · Victor Marx $125$475
LAURA THOMPSON
Consultant, SELF · Littleton
Greg Lopez $209 · Victor Marx $200$409
JOHN RASMUSSEN
Retired, RETIRED · Aurora
Greg Lopez $105 · Victor Marx $300$405
ROBERT NANNEY
Other, COLORADO INFORMATION SHARING CONSORTIUM · Centennial
Phil Weiser $100 · Victor Marx $260$360
DAVID STEVENS
Financial/Investment, SELF-EMPLOYED · Golden
Phil Weiser $275 · Victor Marx $52$327
RICHARD FLEMING
Retired, RETIRED · Colorado Springs
Greg Lopez $300 · Victor Marx $1$301
FAWN PETERSON
Retired, RETIRED · La Veta
Greg Lopez $100 · Victor Marx $178$278
LYNETTE COYNER
Retired, RETIRED · Littleton
Greg Lopez $100 · Victor Marx $156$256
MICHAEL MCGUIRE
Retired, RETIRED · Golden
Greg Lopez $100 · Victor Marx $104$204
RUTH HECKMANN
Other, SELF EMPLOYEDD · Buena Vista
Greg Lopez $100 · Victor Marx $100$200
PAUL VALDEZ
Retired, RETIRED · Littleton
Greg Lopez $50 · Victor Marx $104$154
DANIEL GATES
General Business, SELF · Canon City
Greg Lopez $52 · Phil Weiser $100$152
FRED WAGNER
Retired, RETIRED · Wellington
Greg Lopez $100 · Victor Marx $52$152
ANITA BURNS
Retired, RETIRED · Morrison
Greg Lopez $100 · Victor Marx $52$152
TERESA MCCLARAN
Retired, RETIRED · Aurora
Phil Weiser $25 · Victor Marx $104$129
TERRY RILEY
Retired, RETIRED · Laporte
Greg Lopez $52 · Victor Marx $50$102
ZACHARY LANE
General Business, INTERPORT · Englewood
Phil Weiser $50 · Victor Marx $50$100
WAYNE YOUNG
Arvada
Phil Weiser $50 · Victor Marx $35$85
CAROLYN CAPEK
Retired, RETIRED · Elbert
Greg Lopez $26 · Victor Marx $52$78