Colorado Files🔍 Search

Races › Statewide

Governor

June 30, 2026 primary · the general

CandidateDisclosureFindingsRaisedTheir ownSpent
Barb Kirkmeyer R2026 Annual
2 income sources, 1 assets, 1 colorado property, 1 debts
—$687,464$21,000$685,721
Jeff Peckman Unity2026
1 income sources, 1 assets, 2 state-regulated businesses, 3 debts
————
Kelvin "K-Man" Wimberly R2025
1 income sources, 2 sources of compensation, 1 assets, 3 colorado property, 1 offices and directorships
————
Michael Bennet D2026
7 income sources, 2 sources of compensation, 1 compensated lobbying, 6 assets, 11 colorado property, 1 state-regulated businesses, 1 debts
—$5,078,453$950,000$6,096,005
Paul No ë l Fiorino Unity2026
1 income sources, 1 assets, 2 offices and directorships, 2 state-regulated businesses
————
Phil Weiser D2026 Annual
6 income sources, 1 sources of compensation, 1 colorado property, 1 offices and directorships, 1 debts
—$8,865,055—$8,497,825
Scott Bottoms R2025 Annual
5 income sources, 4 assets, 2 colorado property, 3 debts
—$248,094$20,310$265,703
Victor Marx R2025 Candidate
5 income sources, 5 assets, 4 colorado property, 2 offices and directorships, 3 state-regulated businesses, 1 debts
2$4,257,950$20,050$4,104,741

Raised: contributions to the candidate's committee in TRACER over the election cycle (four years for statewide offices and the Senate, two for the House), with corrections applied. Their own: contributions and loans from the candidate. Candidates for Congress report to the FEC, and judges standing for retention don't raise money, so neither has figures here.

Outside spending

$6,365,613 spent by independent expenditure committees and others for or against this race's candidates (48-hour notices of independent expenditure). The candidates don't control it.

AgainstCandidateFor
$3,946,147
$328,527
$758,108
$925,130
$156,350
$80,000
$166,250
$5,100
SpenderFor / againstAmount
ROCKY MOUNTAIN WAY
2026-06-01 – 2026-06-26 · notices in TRACER
against Phil Weiser$3,946,147
ROCKY MOUNTAIN WAY
2026-06-01 – 2026-06-26 · notices in TRACER
for Michael Bennet$896,964
FIGHTING FOR COLORADO
2026-06-05 – 2026-06-29 · notices in TRACER
against Michael Bennet$758,108
FIGHTING FOR COLORADO
2026-06-05 – 2026-06-29 · notices in TRACER
for Phil Weiser$323,456
COLORADO STRONG
2026-06-01 – 2026-06-24 · notices in TRACER
for Barb Kirkmeyer$166,250
COLORADO STRONG
2026-06-01 – 2026-06-15 · notices in TRACER
against Victor Marx$151,250
FREEDOM IEC
2026-06-09 · notices in TRACER
for Victor Marx$80,000
VOCES UNIDAS VICTORY FUND
2026-06-09 – 2026-06-24 · notices in TRACER
for Michael Bennet$28,166
REVIVE 150
2026-06-22 – 2026-06-25 · notices in TRACER
for Scott Bottoms$5,100
REVIVE 150
2026-06-22 – 2026-06-25 · notices in TRACER
against Victor Marx$5,100
COLOR VICTORY FUND
2026-06-03 · notices in TRACER
for Phil Weiser$5,071

Each independent expenditure of more than $1,000 is reported to the Secretary of State within 48 hours (Const. art. XXVIII §5, C.R.S. 1-45-107.5), naming the candidate it supports or opposes. One that names several candidates (a mailer for one and against another) is split evenly among them.

Donors to more than one candidate here

1,746 donors gave to two or more of this race's candidates (all their contributions to each, 2025–2026).

DonorGave toIn this race
COPIC SMALL DONOR COMMITTEE
Group or PAC · Denver
Barb Kirkmeyer $5,000 · Michael Bennet $15,000 · Phil Weiser $15,000$35,000
REALTOR SMALL DONOR COMMITTEE (RSDC)
Group or PAC · Englewood
Michael Bennet $15,650 · Phil Weiser $15,650$31,300
COLORADO APARTMENT ASSOCIATION SMALL DONOR COMMITTEE
Group or PAC · Greenwood Village
Michael Bennet $15,650 · Phil Weiser $15,650$31,300
BUILDING A STRONGER COLORADO
Group or PAC · Los Angeles
Michael Bennet $15,650 · Phil Weiser $15,650$31,300
APARTMENT ASSOCIATION OF METRO DENVER SMALL DONOR COMMITTEE
Group or PAC · Denver
Michael Bennet $15,650 · Phil Weiser $15,650$31,300
HOMES FOR ALL COLORADOANS COMMITTEE
Group or PAC · Centennial
Barb Kirkmeyer $2,500 · Michael Bennet $2,500 · Phil Weiser $5,000$10,000
TRAVIS BERRY
Lobbyist, POLITICALWORKS · Denver
Barb Kirkmeyer $1,450 · Michael Bennet $1,450 · Phil Weiser $1,450$4,350
R.D. SEWALD
Lobbyist, SEWALD HANFLING PUBLIC AFFAIRS · Cherry Hills Village
Barb Kirkmeyer $1,450 · Michael Bennet $1,450 · Phil Weiser $1,450$4,350
PATRICK BOYLE
Lobbyist, NEXUS POLICY GROUP · Denver
Barb Kirkmeyer $1,450 · Michael Bennet $1,450 · Phil Weiser $1,450$4,350
LARRY HUDSON
Lobbyist, THE FULCRUM GROUP US LLC · Denver
Barb Kirkmeyer $1,450 · Michael Bennet $1,450 · Phil Weiser $1,450$4,350
KAYLA TIBBALS
Lobbyist, NEXUS POLICY GROUP · Centennial
Barb Kirkmeyer $1,450 · Michael Bennet $1,450 · Phil Weiser $1,450$4,350
JENNIFER GOLDSTEIN
Other, SOAR AUTISM CENTER - CHIEF PEOPLE OFFICER · Denver
Barb Kirkmeyer $1,450 · Michael Bennet $1,450 · Phil Weiser $1,450$4,350
IAN GOLDSTEIN
Other, SOAR AUTISM CENTER - CEO · Denver
Barb Kirkmeyer $1,450 · Michael Bennet $1,450 · Phil Weiser $1,450$4,350
CHAD CALVERT
Attorney/Legal, CHEVRON · Monument
Barb Kirkmeyer $1,450 · Michael Bennet $1,450 · Phil Weiser $1,450$4,350
PIPEFITTERS LOCAL 208 POLITICAL EDUCATION COMMITTEE
Labor union · Denver
Michael Bennet $1,000 · Phil Weiser $3,000$4,000
JEFF TIEMAN
Healthcare/Medical, COLORADO HOSPITAL ASSN · Denver
Barb Kirkmeyer $1,000 · Michael Bennet $1,450 · Phil Weiser $1,450$3,900
COLORADO DENTAL SMALL DONOR COMMITTEE
Group or PAC · Greenwood Village
Barb Kirkmeyer $2,275 · Phil Weiser $1,500$3,775
BEVERLY RAZON
Healthcare/Medical, COPIC · Denver
Barb Kirkmeyer $1,000 · Michael Bennet $1,000 · Phil Weiser $1,450$3,450
TYLER CHAFEE
Consultant, COLORADO HOSPITAL ASSOCIATION · Littleton
Barb Kirkmeyer $500 · Michael Bennet $1,450 · Phil Weiser $1,450$3,400
JENIFER BRANDEBERRY
Lobbyist, BBMK · Avon
Barb Kirkmeyer $500 · Michael Bennet $1,450 · Phil Weiser $1,450$3,400
ALY SCHMIDT
Lobbyist, HEADWATERS STRATEGIES · Denver
Barb Kirkmeyer $500 · Michael Bennet $1,450 · Phil Weiser $1,450$3,400
KELLI KELTY
Lobbyist, POLITICALWORKS · Centennial
Barb Kirkmeyer $750 · Michael Bennet $1,000 · Phil Weiser $1,450$3,200
JULIE MCKENNA
Lobbyist, BRANDEBERRY MCKENNA PUBLIC AFFAIRS · Denver
Barb Kirkmeyer $250 · Michael Bennet $1,450 · Phil Weiser $1,450$3,150
MARY MARCHUN
Lobbyist, THE CAPSTONE GROUP · Denver
Barb Kirkmeyer $510 · Michael Bennet $1,000 · Phil Weiser $1,450$2,960
MOIRA KOTOWSKI
Lobbyist, THE CAPSTONE GROUP · Denver
Barb Kirkmeyer $508 · Michael Bennet $1,000 · Phil Weiser $1,450$2,958
ZEPHYR ISELY
Other, VITAMIN COTTAGE - MANAGER · Golden
Michael Bennet $1,450 · Phil Weiser $1,450$2,900
YVETTE FRAMPTON
Not Currently Employed, NOT EMPLOEYD · Denver
Michael Bennet $1,450 · Phil Weiser $1,450$2,900
YOAV LURIE
General Business, SIMPLE ENERGY · Boulder
Michael Bennet $1,450 · Phil Weiser $1,450$2,900
WILLIAM PRICE
Retail Sales, SHEEX · Denver
Michael Bennet $1,450 · Phil Weiser $1,450$2,900
WILLIAM PRICE
Real Estate Professional, PRICE FAMILY PROPERTIES · Tulsa
Michael Bennet $1,450 · Phil Weiser $1,450$2,900
WILLIAM COYNE
Consultant, HEADWATERS STRATEGIES · Denver
Michael Bennet $1,450 · Phil Weiser $1,450$2,900
WENDY LEA
Science/Technology, TECHHUBNOW! · Boulder
Michael Bennet $1,450 · Phil Weiser $1,450$2,900
VIVA MOFFAT
Teacher/Education, UNIVERSITY OF DENVER · Denver
Michael Bennet $1,450 · Phil Weiser $1,450$2,900
VIRGINIA ISELY
Not Currently Employed, NOT EMPLOYED · Cherry Hills Village
Michael Bennet $1,450 · Phil Weiser $1,450$2,900
TRINA JABLONSKY
General Business, INNOVATIVE COMPUTER SERVICES · Littleton
Michael Bennet $1,450 · Phil Weiser $1,450$2,900
TOM WHEELER
Consultant, SHILOH GROUP LLC · Washington
Michael Bennet $1,450 · Phil Weiser $1,450$2,900
TIMOTHY PERRY
Attorney/Legal, SELF · Owings Mills
Michael Bennet $1,450 · Phil Weiser $1,450$2,900
TIFFANY APPEL
Real Estate Professional, KENTWOOD · Denver
Michael Bennet $1,450 · Phil Weiser $1,450$2,900
THOMAS MALLEY
Not Currently Employed, NOT EMPLOYED · Englewood
Michael Bennet $1,450 · Phil Weiser $1,450$2,900
THOMAS BOLDT
Not Currently Employed, NOT EMPLOYED · Longmont
Michael Bennet $1,450 · Phil Weiser $1,450$2,900

The 40 largest of 1746.