Colorado Files🔍 Search

Races › State Senate

State Senate District 15

November 3, 2026 general · the primary

CandidateDisclosureFindingsRaisedTheir ownSpent
Janice Marchman Dincumbent2026
2 income sources, 1 colorado property, 1 offices and directorships, 1 state-regulated businesses, 5 debts
1$244,012$1,586$194,020
Rob Woodward R2025 Candidate
4 income sources, 6 assets, 6 colorado property, 1 offices and directorships, 1 state-regulated businesses, 3 debts
—$179,197—$118,213

Raised: contributions to the candidate's committee in TRACER over the election cycle (four years for statewide offices and the Senate, two for the House), with corrections applied. Their own: contributions and loans from the candidate. Candidates for Congress report to the FEC, and judges standing for retention don't raise money, so neither has figures here.

Outside spending

$633,984 spent by independent expenditure committees and others for or against this race's candidates (48-hour notices of independent expenditure). The candidates don't control it.

AgainstCandidateFor
$361,228
$185,924
$10,245
$76,587
SpenderFor / againstAmount
ALL TOGETHER COLORADO
2026-10-05 – 2026-10-22 · notices in TRACER
against Rob Woodward$361,228
COLORADANS FOR ACCOUNTABLE GOVERNMENT
2026-10-08 – 2026-10-16 · notices in TRACER
for Rob Woodward$126,542
COLORADO STRONG
2026-10-19 · notices in TRACER
for Rob Woodward$58,333
ALL TOGETHER COLORADO
2026-10-05 – 2026-10-22 · notices in TRACER
for Janice Marchman$36,841
COLORADANS CREATING OPPORTUNITIES
2026-10-16 · notices in TRACER
for Janice Marchman$24,700
BLUE COLLAR ACTION FUND
2026-10-15 · notices in TRACER
for Janice Marchman$15,046
COLORADO STRONG
2026-10-19 · notices in TRACER
against Janice Marchman$8,333
ROCKY MOUNTAIN GUN OWNERS INDEPENDENT EXPENDITURE COMMITTEE (RMGO SUPERPAC)
2026-10-18 · notices in TRACER
against Janice Marchman$1,912
NRA POLITICAL VICTORY FUND - IE COMMITTEE
2026-10-14 – 2026-10-19 · notices in TRACER
for Rob Woodward$822
ROCKY MOUNTAIN REALITY
2026-10-17 · notices in TRACER
for Rob Woodward$227

Each independent expenditure of more than $1,000 is reported to the Secretary of State within 48 hours (Const. art. XXVIII §5, C.R.S. 1-45-107.5), naming the candidate it supports or opposes. One that names several candidates (a mailer for one and against another) is split evenly among them.

Donors to more than one candidate here

25 donors gave to two or more of this race's candidates (all their contributions to each, 2025–2026).

DonorGave toIn this race
APARTMENT ASSOCIATION OF METRO DENVER SMALL DONOR COMMITTEE
Group or PAC · Denver
Janice Marchman $3,100 · Rob Woodward $6,200$9,300
COPIC SMALL DONOR COMMITTEE
Group or PAC · Denver
Janice Marchman $4,000 · Rob Woodward $2,000$6,000
REALTOR SMALL DONOR COMMITTEE (RSDC)
Group or PAC · Englewood
Janice Marchman $1,550 · Rob Woodward $1,550$3,100
ASSOCIATED GENERAL CONTRACTORS (AGC) COLORADO CONSTRUCTION ACTION COMMITTEE
Group or PAC · Denver
Janice Marchman $900 · Rob Woodward $450$1,350
STEPHANIE BERRY
Not Currently Employed, NOT EMPLOYED · Denver
Janice Marchman $450 · Rob Woodward $450$900
ROCKY MOUNTAIN MECHANICAL CONTRACTORS ASSOCIATION PAC
Group or PAC · Denver
Janice Marchman $450 · Rob Woodward $450$900
RACHEL LEE
Lobbyist, GOLD LEAF STRATEGIES · Centennial
Janice Marchman $450 · Rob Woodward $450$900
PATRICK BOYLE
Lobbyist, NEXUS POLICY GROUP · Denver
Janice Marchman $450 · Rob Woodward $450$900
MEGAN DAVISSON
Lobbyist, CORNERSTONE GOVERNMENT AFFAIRS · Castle Rock
Janice Marchman $450 · Rob Woodward $450$900
KATIE WOLF
Lobbyist, HOWES WOLF · Parker
Janice Marchman $450 · Rob Woodward $450$900
JERRY JOHNSON
Lobbyist, JOHNSON CONSULTING · Denver
Janice Marchman $450 · Rob Woodward $450$900
COLORADO INDEPENDENT AUTO DEALERS POLITICAL COMMITTEE
Group or PAC · Littleton
Janice Marchman $450 · Rob Woodward $450$900
COLORADO DAIRY FARMERS POLITICAL COMMITTEE
Group or PAC · Salt Lake City
Janice Marchman $450 · Rob Woodward $450$900
COLORADO CREDIT UNION POLITICAL ACTION COMMITTEE
Group or PAC · Denver
Janice Marchman $450 · Rob Woodward $450$900
COLORADO COMMITTEE OF AUTO RETAILERS (COLO C.A.R.)
Group or PAC · Denver
Janice Marchman $450 · Rob Woodward $450$900
APARTMENT ASSOCIATION OF METRO DENVER POLITICAL COMMITTEE
Group or PAC · Greenwood Village
Janice Marchman $450 · Rob Woodward $450$900
DANIEL JABLAN
Lobbyist, CHERRY POINT STRATEGIES · Aurora
Janice Marchman $450 · Rob Woodward $425$875
COLORADO DENTAL PAC (CODPAC)
Group or PAC · Greenwood Village
Janice Marchman $450 · Rob Woodward $350$800
COMMITTEE FOR PHYSICIAN ANESTHESIA CARE
Group or PAC · Centennial
Janice Marchman $450 · Rob Woodward $250$700
PEDIATRIX MEDICAL GROUP, INC. POLITICAL ACTION COMMITTEE (PEDIATRIX PAC)
Group or PAC · Sunrise
Janice Marchman $400 · Rob Woodward $200$600
COLORADO RADIOLOGICAL SOCIETY POLITICAL COMMITTEE
Group or PAC · Centennial
Janice Marchman $200 · Rob Woodward $250$450
COLORADO FARM BUREAU POLITICAL COMMITTEE
Group or PAC · Centennial
Janice Marchman $225 · Rob Woodward $225$450
COLORADO ORAL & MAXILLOFACIAL SURGERY PAC (CSOMS)
Group or PAC · Greeley
Janice Marchman $100 · Rob Woodward $100$200
RACHEL PETERSON
Science/Technology, AGW · Larkspur
Janice Marchman $50 · Rob Woodward $100$150
JPMORGAN CHASE & CO. PAC
Group or PAC · Washington
Janice Marchman $450 · Rob Woodward -$400$50